Lot 3228 - A192 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 19. juin 2020, 16h15

GUSTAVE CASTAN

(Geneva 1823–1892 Crozant)
Women collecting wood at the forest edge.
Oil on canvas laid on panel.
Signed lower right: G. CASTAN.
38.3 × 59 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection

CHF 1 000 / 1 500

€ 930 / 1 400

Vendu pour CHF 4 375 (frais inclus)