Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 6406 - ibid129 Art Suisse – online only - mercredi, 28. septembre 2022, 16h00

ERNST STÜCKELBERG

(1831 Basel 1903)
Antibes. 1899.
Oil on panel.
Monogrammed lower right: EB. Inscribed on the reverse: Antibes, März, 1899.
12 × 22 cm.

Provenance:
- Sale Sotheby's, Zurich, 2.12.1998, Lot 23.
- Collection of Dr. Hans Lüthy, Egg bei Zürich.

Condition:
The work well preserved. Framed. Under UV: no retouching visible.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)