Lot 3019* - A194 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens & du 19e siècle - vendredi, 25. septembre 2020, 14h00

Circle of PIETER COECKE VAN AELST

(Aalst 1502–1550 Brussels)
Triptych: Adoration of the Magi (central panel), The Annunciation (left), The Flight into Egypt (right).
Oil on panel.
85.5 × 63 cm (central panel), wings each 85.5 × 31 cm

Provenienz:
- Sammlung Duke of Norfolk, London.
- Auktion Bollag, Zürich, 24.–25.11.1948, Los 76 (als Antwerpener Schule 16. Jh., verso mit Etikett).
- Kunsthandel Marc Rogge, Belgien, 1980er-Jahre.
- Privatbesitz, Belgien.
- Europäischer Privatbesitz.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000

€ 43 860 / 61 400