Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3636 - A150 Livres - vendredi, 18. septembre 2009, 11h00

- Picasso, Pablo. La Guerre et la Paix. Texte de Claude Roy. Paris, Éditions Cercle d'Art, 1954. 153 p. With one separate original litho. and numerous reprints partly in colour of Picasso's drawings. Loose as issued in original cover, jacket and slipcase. (Slightly stained, the cover- translucid- paper-jacket lightly teared). Fol. Bloch Livres 66. Goeppert/Cramer, Picasso, Les Livres illustrés 67. Monod 9089. Not in Rauch and Skira.- Original edition. Lithographie 'La Guerre et la Paix' (Bloch 748. Mourlot 245). Copy T of a small edition for the collaborators (total edition 100 num. copies.).- Few plates browned, the litho in very good condition.

Bloch Livres 66. Goeppert/Cramer, Picasso, Les Livres illustrés 67. Monod 9089. Nicht bei Rauch u. Skira.- Édition originale. Enthält die Lithographie 'La Guerre et la Paix' (Bloch 748. Mourlot 245). Exemplaire T einer kleinen mit Buchstaben bez. Aufl. für die Mitarbeiter (Gesamtaufl. 100 num. Expl.).- Wenige Bll. etwas gebräunt. Die schöne Lithographie tadellos in der Erhaltung.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 000 / 7 000)

Vendu pour CHF 6 600