Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration

jeudi 26 mars 2009, 10h00

Filtre

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 1002 - A148 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi 26 mars 2009, 10h00

CRUSADER'S SPEAR, France, late 12th century. Chased iron. Spear with a cross, mounted on a Roman marble pedestal with stylized lion heads, 12th century. H 142 cm, base 28x28 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Bader, Lucerne. -Swiss private collection.

Frankreich, spätes 12. Jh.

CHF 5 000 / 9 000 | (€ 4 670 / 8 410)

Vendu pour CHF 4 800

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 1004 - A148 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi 26 mars 2009, 10h00

RIVALTA, A. (Augusto Rivalta, 1837-1925), Italy circa 1900. Burnished bronze. Signed A. RIVALTA. H 48 cm.

(Augusto Rivalta, 1837-1925), Italien um 1900.

CHF 2 400 / 3 400 | (€ 2 240 / 3 180)

Vendu pour CHF 2 040

Lot 1005 - A148 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi 26 mars 2009, 10h00

LIMESTONE FIGURE OF A LION,central Italy, probably Ravenna, 11th century. Stylized lion, probably once part of a throne. H 22 cm, L 26 cm. Provenance: - From an Italian noble collection. -Galerie Bader, Lucerne. -Swiss private collection.

Mittelitalien, wohl Ravenna, 11. Jh.
Stilisierter liegender Löwe, wohl einst Teil eines Thrones. H 22 cm, L 26 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

Vendu pour CHF 6 000

Lot 1009* - A148 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi 26 mars 2009, 10h00

FIGURE OF A HUNTER, early Baroque, probably Nuremberg or Flanders, 15th/16th century. Cast yellow metal, burnished. H 26 cm. Provenance: from a very important European private collection. An important, rare figure of high quality.

gotisch, wohl Nürnberg oder Flandern, 15./16. Jh.

Vendu pour CHF 14 400

Lot 1013 - A148 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi 26 mars 2009, 10h00

wohl Brüssel, 17. Jh.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 14 020 / 23 360)

Vendu pour CHF 18 000

Lot 1014 - A148 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi 26 mars 2009, 10h00

MORTAR WITH PESTLE,Renaissance, France, dated 1581. Burnished bronze. With signature "Ian Fourme" (?). H 11 cm, D 13.5 cm. Pestle L 23 cm. Provenance: -Formerly part of the collection of the Chateau Les Tours de Lenvege, France. -Christie's London, 17.4.2002 (Lot No. 64). -Swiss private collection.

Renaissance, Frankreich, dat. 1581.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Vendu pour CHF 2 640

Lot 1015 - A148 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi 26 mars 2009, 10h00

SMALL CALDRON WITH THE SFORZA COAT OF ARMS,Renaissance, Lombardy circa 1500. Chased copper. 2 cracks. H 13 cm, D 17 cm. Provenance: - From a noble collection, Italy. - From a Swiss Ambassador's collection. - Swiss private collection.

Renaissance, Lombardei um 1500.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Vendu pour CHF 2 400

Lot 1016 - A148 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi 26 mars 2009, 10h00

MORTAR,Baroque, probably Sweden circa 1750. Burnished bronze. 1 handle damaged. H 15 cm, D 16.5 cm.

Barock, wohl Schweden um 1750.

CHF 700 / 1 200 | (€ 650 / 1 120)

Vendu pour CHF 900

Lot 1017 - A148 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi 26 mars 2009, 10h00

LARGE MORTAR,Renaissance, France, dated 1630. Burnished bronze. With monogram GBA. H 21 cm, D 25.5 cm. Provenance: - Acquired from Fischer Lucerne, circa 2004. - Swiss private collection.

Renaissance, Frankreich, dat. 1630.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 400 / 2 340)

Vendu pour CHF 3 360

Lot 1018 - A148 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi 26 mars 2009, 10h00

HOLY WATER STOUP,Baroque, France circa 1700. Brass and iron. The side with the name "Pierre Labosse" and monograms NT and IHS. H 17 cm, D 17 cm.

Barock, Frankreich um 1700.
Messing und Eisen. Zylindrischer Gefässkörper mit profiliertem Rand, Traghenkel und 3 hohen Füssen. Die Wandung mit Namenszug "Pierre Labosse", Monogramm NT und IHS, Traubenranken, Engelsköpfen und Maskaronen. H 17 cm, D 17 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 400

Lot 1019 - A148 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi 26 mars 2009, 10h00

HOLY WATER STOUP, Baroque, France, dated 1673. Brass and iron. The side with the name "Jean Berthau Bourgois D. A. Rouvray" and IHS Christogram. H 17 cm, D 16 cm.

Barock, Frankreich, dat. 1673.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 2 800 / 3 740)

Vendu pour CHF 3 360

Lot 1020 - A148 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi 26 mars 2009, 10h00

Barock, Frankreich und Italien, 18. Jh.

Vendu pour CHF 960

Lot 1021* - A148 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi 26 mars 2009, 10h00

CANDLEHOLDER,Renaissance, German circa 1580. Bronze. H 19 cm.

Renaissance, deutsch um 1580.
Bronze. Balusterschaft mit runder Tülle und breitem, scheibenartigem Rundfuss. H 19 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 020

Lot 1022 - A148 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi 26 mars 2009, 10h00

LARGE CALDRON,Renaissance, Flemish, 16th century. Brass and iron. With the writing: "Benedictum sit nomen domini" ("Blessed be the name of the Lord"). Restorations and alterations. H without handle 20 cm. Provenance: - Sotheby's London 16.4.2002 (Lot No. 6). - Swiss private collection.

Renaissance, flämisch, 16. Jh.

Vendu pour CHF 3 120

Lot 1023 - A148 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi 26 mars 2009, 10h00

PAINTED COFFER,Baroque and later, inscribed and dated HERR JACOB BURGER / HERR FRANZ HALDER 1765. Chased wrought iron, painted on all sides. Large iron lock. Restoration required. 74x37x39 cm. H with base 59 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

Vendu pour CHF 1 920

Lot 1024 - A148 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi 26 mars 2009, 10h00

MORTAR WITH PESTLE,Renaissance, France, 16th century. Burnished bronze. H 13.5 cm, D 19 cm. Pestle L 31 cm. Provenance: - Sotheby's London 16.4.2002 (Lot No. 8). - Swiss private collection.

Renaissance, Frankreich, 16. Jh.

CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 560 / 840)

Vendu pour CHF 1 560

Lot 1025 - A148 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi 26 mars 2009, 10h00

PICTURE FRAME, Baroque, Italy, 17th century. Carved and gilt wood. Restorations. H 72 cm, W 57 cm. Interior dimensions 51x38 cm.

Barock, Italien, 17. Jh.

Vendu pour CHF 3 600

Lot 1026 - A148 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi 26 mars 2009, 10h00

PICTURE FRAME,Baroque, Italy, 17th century. Ebonized and parcel gilt wood. Rectangular "Salvator Rosa" frame with acanthus decor. H 78 cm, W 69 cm. Interior dimensions 50x39 cm.

Barock, Italien, 17. Jh.

Vendu pour CHF 2 640

Lot 1027 - A148 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi 26 mars 2009, 10h00

Barock, Niederlande, 17. Jh.

Vendu pour CHF 4 200

Lot 1028 - A148 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi 26 mars 2009, 10h00

PICTURE FRAME,Baroque, Netherlands, 17th century. Ebonized wood. H 53 cm, W 48 cm. Interior dimensions 27x22 cm.

Barock, Niederlande, 17. Jh.

Vendu pour CHF 1 440

Lot 1029 - A148 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi 26 mars 2009, 10h00

LARGE PANEL WITH COAT OF ARMS OF LORD MONTAGU,George III, England circa 1800. Pierced and exceptionally finely carved oak. H 55 cm, W 183 cm.

George III, England um 1800.
Eiche durchbrochen und ausserordentlich fein beschnitzt mit Wappen in Rundmedaillon, Bacchanten, Früchten, Ranken und Zierfries. Rechteckiges, durchbrochenes und jochförmig abschliessendes Paneel mit zentraler Wappenkartusche. H 55 cm, B 183 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 7 000 | (€ 3 740 / 6 540)

Vendu pour CHF 4 800

Lot 1030 - A148 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi 26 mars 2009, 10h00

LARGE DEER HEAD, Louis XV, probably German, 18th/19th century. Carved and polychrome painted wood. H 140 cm. Provenance: - Palazzo Serristori, Florence. -West Swiss castle collection.

Louis XV, wohl deutsch, 18./19. Jh.

CHF 6 000 / 9 000 | (€ 5 610 / 8 410)

Vendu pour CHF 8 400

Lot 1032* - A148 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi 26 mars 2009, 10h00

ROUND SERPENTINE DISH,Baroque, Saxony, 2nd half of the 17th century. D 36 cm.

Barock, Sachsen, 2. Hälfte 17. Jh.
Flache Schale mit breitem, ausladendem Rand. D 36 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 4 320

Lot 1033* - A148 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi 26 mars 2009, 10h00

PAIR OF SMALL BRASS CANDLEHOLDERS,George II, England circa 1730/40. H 19 cm.

George II, England um 1730/40.
Messing. Balusterschaft mit hoher Tülle, rundem Tropfteller und mehrfach geschweiftem, profiliertem Fuss. H 19 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 560

Lot 1034 - A148 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi 26 mars 2009, 10h00

BRACKET CLOCK, George II, signed DANIEL QUARE (Daniel Quare, maitre 1708), London circa 1700. Ebonized wood case with stepped cornice and paw feet. The clock with bronze dial with "fleurs de lys", 2 fine hands, a pendulum aperture and date, fine verge escapement and 4/4 striking on 2 bells. With gilt bronze mounts and applications. The movement requires servicing. 31x18x43 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection

Vendu pour CHF 6 000