Lot 3432 - A136 Gravures Anciennes - lundi, 20. mars 2006, 15h30

SWITZERLAND.- Seutters, circa 1740. Contemporary coloured copper engraving card after Walser with figurative Coat of arms cartouche 48.5 x 55.8 cm. Framed. - Extraordinately nice relief area map. Some browning on borders, top margin slightly cut, otherwise in good condition.

Seutters, um 1740. Rhaetia Foederata cum Confinibus et Subditis suis Valle Telina, Comitatu Clavennensi et Boromiensi... delineata. Altkol. Kupferstichkarte nach Walser mit figürl. Wappenkartusche 48,5 x 55,8 cm. Gerahmt. - Ausserordentlich schöne reliefierte Gebietskarte. Die Ränder etwas gebräunt, der obere Rand leicht beschnitten, sonst in guter Erhaltung.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Vendu pour CHF 780 (frais inclus)