Lot 175 - A140 Art d'Asie - samedi, 24. mars 2007, 10h00

NETSUKE.Japan, 1st half of the 19th century. L 3.5 cm. Ivory. Karako with a fan, in which he has caught a butterfly. Signed: Tomochika. Acquired in 1979 at the St. James Gallery, Zurich.

Japan, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. L 3,5 cm.
Elfenbein. Karako mit einem Fächer, mit dem er einen Schmetterling gefangen hat. Signiert Tomochika.

1979 bei St. James Gallery, Zürich erworben.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)

Vendu pour CHF 1 320 (frais inclus)