Lot 1004 - A140 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi, 22. mars 2007, 10h00

BAROQUE RELIEF PLAQUE, Northern Italy circa 1700. Burnished bronze, depicting the Three Kings. In finely gilt pierced bronze frame. H 14 cm, W 8 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Basel

Barock, Norditalien um 1700.
Bronze brüniert. Darstellung der Heiligen 3 Könige. In fein vergoldetem, durchbrochenem Bronzerahmen. H 14 cm, B 8 cm.

Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Basel.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)

Vendu pour CHF 1 920 (frais inclus)