Lot 1802 - A144 Argenterie - jeudi, 13. mars 2008, 16h30

GRAPE-SHAPED CUP. Nuremberg, 1622-1634. With private brand. Parcel-gilt. High, knopped foot with decorative engravings, shaft of a plastically-worked wayfaring man with a stick and finely decorated C-shaped curves, above a grape-shaped body with finely chased blossoms on the cover knob and the shaft ends. H 53 cm. 900 g.

Mit Hausmarke.
Teilweise vergoldet. Hoch aufgezogener, gebuckelter Fuss mit Ziergravuren, Schaft aus plastisch gearbeitetem Wandersmann mit Stock und fein dekorierten C-Schwüngen, darüber traubenförmig gebuckelter Korpus mit fein ziselierten Blütenkronen an Deckelknauf und Schaftenden. H 53 cm. 900 g.

CHF 24 000 / 34 000 | (€ 24 740 / 35 050)

Vendu pour CHF 88 800 (frais inclus)