Lot 3434* - A148 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 27. mars 2009, 14h00

MONOGRAMMIST HDC (16th century) St. Luke painting the Madonna Brown pen, brown wash. Monogrammed on lower right: HDC. 28.8 x 25.3 cm. In baroque frame.

(16. Jahrhundert)
Der Hl. Lukas malt die Madonna.
Feder in Braun, braun laviert.
Unten rechts monogrammiert: HDC.
28,8 x 25,3 cm. Im Barockrahmen gerahmt.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Vendu pour CHF 13 200 (frais inclus)