Lot 3073 - A195 Art Suisse - vendredi, 04. décembre 2020, 14h00

AUGUSTO GIACOMETTI

(Stampa 1877–1947 Zürich)
Mimosen II. 1935.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower right: a.g. Inscribed verso: AUGUSTO GIACOMETTI 1935 Mimosen II.
55.3 × 55.3 cm.

Provenance:
- Swiss private collection.

The work will be included in the forthcoming catalog raisonné "Augusto Giacometti. Catalogue raisonné der Gemälde, Wandbilder und Glasmalereien", published by the Swiss Institute for Art Research (publication date 2023).

CHF 40 000 / 70 000 | (€ 41 240 / 72 160)

Vendu pour CHF 88 140 (frais inclus)