Lot 6818* - W242 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 19. septembre 2014, 9h30

MORETTI (active in 19th century). Palace of the Four Winds. Pen and brush in brown. 24.5 x 32.5 cm. Signed lower right in pencil: Moretti. Entitled and inscribed verso: Siege de 1849.

Palast der vier Winde. Feder und Pinsel in Braun. 24,5 x 32,5 cm. Mit Bleistift unten rechts signiert: Moretti. Verso betitelt und bezeichnet: Siege de 1849.

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 310 / 410)

Vendu pour CHF 244 (frais inclus)