Lot 6820* - W242 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 19. septembre 2014, 9h30

AMERLING, FRIEDRICH RITTER VON (1803 Vienna 1887). Seated young woman with a spinning wheel. Brown pen with grey wash. 18.7 x 14.1 cm. Signed lower left: Fr. v. Amerling. – Also included: by the same artist: young woman holding a book. Black pen over pencil. 22 x 9 cm. Signed lower left: Amerling. Provenance: - From an old Basel collection

Sitzende Junge Frau mit Spinnrad. Feder in Braun, grau laviert. 18,7 x 14,1 cm. Unten links signiert: Fr. v. Amerling. - Beigabe: Dereselbe, Junge Frau mit einem Buch in der Hand. Feder in Schwarz über Bleistift. 22 x 9 cm. Unten links signiert: Amerling.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 310 / 410)

Vendu pour CHF 268 (frais inclus)