Lot 6339 - W242 Sculptures - mercredi, 17. septembre 2014, 15h30

MARY FROM A GROUP AROUND THE CROSS,Southern Germany, 1st half of the 18th century. Wood, carved full round and painted. H 73 cm. 1 arm, missing. Provenance: Gut Aabach, Risch am Zugersee.

Süddeutschland, 1. Hälfte 18. Jh.
Holz vollrund geschnitzt und gefasst. Stehend in leicht verdrehter Haltung. H 73 cm. 1 Arm fehlt.

Provenienz: Gut Aabach, Risch am Zuger See.

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)

Vendu pour CHF 549 (frais inclus)