Lot 1018* - W241AS Art d'Asie : Himalaya, Chine - mardi, 06. mai 2014, 15h00

TANGKA OF CANDAVAJRAPANI. Tibet, 19th c. 66x47 cm. At centre the wrathful Candavajrapani stands within a flaming mandorla. Below are seen a Dakini and two Mahasiddhas. Amogasiddhi sits above, flanked by two apsaras. Mounted under glass.

Tibet, 19. Jh. 66x47 cm.
In der Mitte steht der zornvolle Candavajrapani in einem Flammenkranz. Unterhalb sind eine Daikini und zwei Mahasiddhas zu sehen. Oberhalb trohnt Amogasiddhi, von zwei Apsaras flankiert. Unter Glas gerahmt.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)

Vendu pour CHF 2 196 (frais inclus)