Lot 3243 - A191 Tableaux Impressionnistes & Modernes - vendredi, 06. décembre 2019, 16h30

PAUL SIGNAC

(1863 Paris 1935)
Marseille. Circa 1905.
Watercolour and pencil on paper.
Monogrammed lower right: P S.
19.5 x 25.5 cm.

The authenticity of the work has been confirmed by Françoise Cachin, Paris, 7 February 2010.

Provenance:
- Private collection Switzerland.
- Koller Auctions, Zurich, auction 24 June 2010, lot 3216.
- Private collection Switzerland, acquired at the above auction.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000

€ 4 390 / 6 140

Vendu pour CHF 5 625 (frais inclus)