Lot 6631 - ibid105 Ibid Tableaux & Estampes 20e/21e s. - jeudi, 04. juillet 2019, 14h30

VINCENT HADDELSEY

(Grimsby 1934 - 2010 Paris)
Two paintings: Les Trotteurs. 1966. The Blankney.
Oil on canvas.
Each monogrammed lower left: VH, also signed and entitled verso on the stretcher. One work also dated.
33 x 46.5 cm.

Provenienz: Privatsammlung Schweiz.

Guter Zustand. Nicht dubliert. Minimal schmutzig. Unter Uv-Licht keine Retuschen. Mit Rahmen.

CHF 300 / 400

€ 260 / 350

Vendu pour CHF 688 (frais inclus)