Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3424 - A191 PostWar & Contemporary - samedi, 07. décembre 2019, 14h00

CORNEILLE (GUILLAUME CORNELIS)

(Liège 1922 - 2010 Auvers-sur-Oise)
Le peintre et sa muse. 2001.
Gouache and collage on wove paper.
Signed and dated upper right: Corneille 2001, as well as titled, dated, signed and with the technical description on the reverse: Le peintre et sa muse 2001 Corneille gouache et collage.
50 x 40 cm.

Provenance: Private collection Switzerland.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Vendu pour CHF 6 250 (frais inclus)