Lot 1705 - A189 Photographie - jeudi, 27. juin 2019, 16h30
RENÉ BURRI
(1933-2014)
Che Guevara, Havanna, Cuba, 1963.
Gelatin silver print. Slightly later print, dat. 1966.
24.5 x 17 cm.
The verso signed and dated "4-6-13", photographer's stramp ans agent stamp, handwritten annotation (probably by another hand). Matted, framed.
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]
CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 620 / 930)
Vendu pour CHF 3 500 (frais inclus)