Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3051B* - Art Suisse - vendredi, 06. décembre 2019, 14h00

CUNO AMIET

(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Study of a seated woman. 1887.
Pencil on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 87.
33 × 20 cm (visible dimensions).

Provenance:
From the Loeb collection, Bern.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 400 / 2 340)

Vendu pour CHF 1 250 (frais inclus)