Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3051A* - Art Suisse - vendredi, 06. décembre 2019, 14h00

CUNO AMIET

(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Fruit harvest.
Verso study "Warum kummern warum sorgen".
Pencil and gouache on board.
Monogrammed lower right: CA.
38 × 25 cm.

Provenance:
- Collection of Eugen Loeb, Muri bei Bern, until 1959.
- Collection of Victor and Anne-Marie Loeb-Haymann, Muri bei Bern, 1978.
- Via inheritance to the current owner.

Exhibited:
Biel 2001, Collection Loeb, CentrePasquArt, 9.6.–19.8.2001, No. 14.

Literature:
Exh. Cat. Collection Loeb, CentrePasquArt, Biel 2001, p. 104, No. 14.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 340 / 3 270)

Vendu pour CHF 3 625 (frais inclus)