Lot 3123 - A192 De Corot à Purrmann - vendredi, 19. juin 2020, 15h30

EUGÈNE BOUDIN

(Honfleur 1824-1898 Paris)
Sur la Plage de Trouville. 1861.
Watercolour and black pencil on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower rightt: E.B. 61.
15 × 27 cm (visible dimensions). Framed.

Provenance:
- Léon Bourgeois, Avize.
- Galerie Dr. Hans-Peter Bühler, Munich.
- Swiss private collection, acquired from the above gallery in 1988.

Literature:
Robert Schmit, Eugène Boudin, Premier Supplément, Paris 1984, p. 100.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000

€ 8 770 / 13 160

Vendu pour CHF 12 500 (frais inclus)