Lot 4726 - ibid117 ibid Design - mercredi, 09. décembre 2020, 14h00

HANS ERNI

(1909 – 2015)
PICTORIAL CARPET, "Europa" model, designed in 1956 for Manufactura de Tapeçarias de Portoalegre.
Polychrome wool.
Signed and dated, bottom right, and with atelier monogram. Verso, dated and numbered: 6/6, monogrammed "L.S / L.B". With a label.
138 × 90 cm.

- Color, faded.

CHF 300 / 500

€ 280 / 470

Vendu pour CHF 813 (frais inclus)