Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 6239* - ibid118 online only Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens & du 19e siècle - mercredi, 31. mars 2021, 13h30

JEAN BAPTISTE ANTOINE GUILLEMET

(Chantilly 1843–1918 Dordogne)
Paris, vue prise de Mont-Valérien. Circa 1880.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: A. Guillemet.
25 × 35.5 cm.

Provenance:
European private collection.

Condition:
Oil on unlined canvas. Paint surface well-preserved with pastose brush work.
Under UV: under the in fluorescent green appearing varnish are sporadically minimal retouching visible.
Overall in very good condition.
Dimension with frame: 42 × 53 cm.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 500 / 3 500)

Vendu pour CHF 2 750 (frais inclus)