Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3110* - A196 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 26. mars 2021, 16h00

PAUL DÉSIRÉ TROUILLEBERT

(1829 Paris 1900)
La Loire à Saumur/ La ville de Saumur; vue prise du pont de chemin de fer. 1890.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: Trouillebert. Verso with handwritten inscriptions by the artist: "Saumur 1890" on the canvas, "à mon élève Charlotte Dechalotte" on the stretcher.
38 × 55.5 cm.

Provenance:
European private collection.

After examination of the original by Thomas Maier and Bernd Müllerschön, the painting will be included in the supplementary volume being prepared for the catalogue raisonné of Paul Trouillebert.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Vendu pour CHF 12 500 (frais inclus)