Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 6604 - ibid121 online only Tableaux modernes - mercredi, 07. juillet 2021, 10h00

RAFAEL FÉRNANDEZ DE SOTO

(Bagá 1915–1984 Barcelona)
Fishing village.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: R. Soto.
Entitled, dated and signed verso on the canvas.
49 × 60.5 cm.

Provenance:
- Dobiaschofsky auction, Bern, 11 November 2005, Lot 958.
- Swiss private collection, probably acquired at the above auction.

Good condition. Unlined. With light surface dirt. Scattered minimal craquelure. Minimal pigment loss near the figure in the middle right edge. The canvas slightly buckled. No retouching visible under UV light. Framed.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 750 / 1 120)

Vendu pour CHF 750 (frais inclus)