Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 6633 - ibid121 online only Tableaux modernes - mercredi, 07. juillet 2021, 10h00

LOUIS VIVIN

(Hadol 1861–1936 Paris)
L'attaque des loupes.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: L. Vivin.
46 × 61 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

Exhibited:
Laval 1985, Hommage à Louis Vivin: Œuvre de collections publiques et privées étrangères, Musée de Laval, June–September 1985, no. 31 (label verso).

Very good condition. Unlined. Scattered minimal and barely visible craquelure in the canvas, mostly in the corners. Light surface dirt. No retouching visible under UV light. Framed.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 000 / 1 500)

Vendu pour CHF 1 625 (frais inclus)