Lot 3248* - A199 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi, 03. décembre 2021, 16h00

LOUIS VALTAT

(Dieppe 1869–1952 Paris)
Fleurs.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower left: L.V.
23.1 × 66.2 cm.

Provenance:
- Ambroise Vollard, Paris.
- Private collection Paris, by descent from the above.
- Swiss private collection, by descent from the above.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000

€ 14 020 / 23 360

Vendu pour CHF 34 460 (frais inclus)