Lot 3188 - Z20 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi, 23. juin 2006, 16h45

MATISSE, HENRI (Le Cateau 1869 - 1954 Nice) Intérieur les persiennes. 1947. Charcoal on paper. Signed and dated lower left: H. Matisse Juni 47. 48 x 37 cm (image). Expertise: Madame Wanda de Guébriant, Paris, will provide a certificate at the request of the purchaser. Provenance: - Gustav Zumsteg collection. - Private collection Zürich. Exhibited: Zürich 1982/83. Henri Matisse, Kunsthaus Zürich, 15. Oct. 1982 - 16. Jan. 1983, No. 86.

(Le Cateau 1869 - 1954 Nizza)
Intérieur les persiennes. 1947.
Kohle auf Papier.
Unten links signiert und datiert: H. Matisse Juni 47.
48 x 37 cm (Lichtmass).

Gutachten: Madame Wanda de Guébriant, Paris, wird auf Wunsch des Käufers ein Zertifikat erstellen. Provenienz: - Sammlung Gustav Zumsteg. - Privatsammlung Zürich. Ausstellung: Zürich 1982/83. Henri Matisse, Kunsthaus Zürich, 15. Okt. 1982 - 16. Jan. 1983, Nr. 86.

CHF 90 000 / 120 000

€ 84 110 / 112 150

Vendu pour CHF 141 800 (frais inclus)