Lot 3092 - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 24. mars 2006, 15h00

JAN FRANS VAN BLOEMEN called ORIZONTE

(Antwerp 1662–1749 Rome) Landscape with temple and Campanile near a lake. Oil on canvas. 48 x 61cm. Certificate: Dr. Walther Bernt, Munich, 1978. Provenance:–Colnaghi, London 1962.–acquired at the above Literature: Busiri Vici, A.: Orizzonte, Rome 1974, No. 171, ill.
Landschaft mit Tempel und Campanile bei einem See.
Öl auf Leinwand.
48 x 61cm.

Gutachten: Dr. Walther Bernt, München, 1978. Provenienz: - Colnaghi, London 1962. - Vom Sammler bei obigem erworben. Literatur: Busiri Vici, A.: Orizzonte, Rom 1974, Nr. 171, mit Abbildung.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 30 930 / 51 550)

Vendu pour CHF 31 200 (frais inclus)