Lot 3380 - Z20 Estampes & Multiples - vendredi, 23. juin 2006, 14h00

DALI, SALVADOR From the series "Shakespeare I". Picture 10. Othello. 1968. Etching and drypoint. XI / XCV. Signed lower right: Dali. Plate 17.5x12.5 on Japon nacré 45x32 cm. Very attractive condition. Framed. Cat raisonné: Michler/Löpsinger No. 276.

Aus der Serie "Shakespeare I". Bild 10. Othello. 1968.
Radierung und Kaltnadel. XI / XCV. Unten rechts signiert: Dali. Platte 17,5x12,5 auf Japon nacré 45x32 cm. Sehr schöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

Werkverzeichnis: Michler/Löpsinger Nr. 276.

CHF 600 / 900

€ 560 / 840

Vendu pour CHF 1 666 (frais inclus)