Lot 1325* - A143 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi, 06. décembre 2007, 10h00

WORK TABLE,Louis XVI, attributed to G. MAGGIOLINI (Giuseppe Maggiolini, Parabiago 1738-1814), Milan circa 1800. Tulipwood, rosewood and various precious woods and "Traforato" finely inlaid with lyre motif, flutes, branches, masks, cartouches, scrolls and reserves. With 1 drawer each side. 64x46x76 cm. Provenance: from an English collection. In almost untouched condition and with an attractive old patina

Louis XVI, G. MAGGIOLINI (Giuseppe Maggiolini, Parabiago 1738-1814 Mailand) zuzuschreiben, Mailand um 1800.
Rosenholz, Palisander, diverse Edelhölzer und sog. "Traforato" ausserordentlich fein eingelegt mit Lyra, Flöten, Zweigen, Maskaronen, Kartuschen, Voluten und Reserven. Rechteckiges, randprofiliertes Blatt auf gerader Zarge mit sich nach unten verjüngenden Vierkantbeinen. Seitlich je 1 Schublade. 64x46x76 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 45 000 / 75 000 | (€ 46 390 / 77 320)

Vendu pour CHF 60 000 (frais inclus)