Lot 1001* - A145 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - lundi, 19. mai 2008, 10h00
EGYPTIAN-STYLE PAINTED MASK OF A YOUNG WOMAN,probably circa 1900. Polychrome painted clay. With glass eyes. Somewhat chipped. H 26 cm. Provenance: from an important German private collection.
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)
Vendu pour CHF 8 400 (frais inclus)