Lot 3205* - Z34 Tableaux Impressionnistes & Modernes - vendredi, 21. juin 2013, 16h00

LOISEAU, GUSTAVE (1865 Paris 1935) Champs de blé. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: G. Loiseau 54 x 73.5 cm. Didier Imbert, Paris, has confirmed the authenticity of this work. An expertise will be supplied to the purchaser on request. Provenance: - Arthur Tooth & Sons, London 1963. - Private collection, USA. - Private collection, Germany

(1865 Paris 1935)
Champs de blé.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: G. Loiseau.
54 x 73,5 cm.

Die Authentizität des Werkes wurde von Didier Imbert, Paris, bestätigt. Dem Käufer kann auf Wunsch eine Expertise ausgestellt werden. Provenienz: - Arthur Tooth & Sons, London 1963. - Privatsammlung USA. - Privatsammlung Deutschland.

CHF 60 000 / 80 000

€ 52 630 / 70 180

Vendu pour CHF 95 000 (frais inclus)