Lot 3211* - Z34 Tableaux Impressionnistes & Modernes - vendredi, 21. juin 2013, 16h00

GUILLAUMIN, ARMAND (Paris 1841 - 1927 Orly) Crozant, première neige. 1893. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: guillaumin, also inscribed verso on stretcher: Crozant Xbre 1893 première neige 9h du matin. 54 x 65 cm. The Comité Guillaumin, confirmed the authenticity of this work, Paris, 21 November 2011. The work will be included in vol 2 of the Catalogue raisonné which is currently being prepared by Dominique Fabiani, Stéphanie Chardeau-Botteri and Jacques de la Béraudière Provenance: - Comte Armand Doria, Château d'Orrouy. - European private collection.

(Paris 1841 - 1927 Orly)
Crozant, première neige. 1893.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: guillaumin, zudem verso auf dem Keilrahmen bezeichnet: Crozant Xbre 1893 première neige 9h du matin.
54 x 65 cm.

Die Authentizität des Werkes wurde von dem Comité Guillaumin, Paris, bestätigt, 21. November 2011. Das Werk wird in den in Vorbereitung befindlichen 2. Band des Werkverzeichnisses, bearbeitet von Dominique Fabiani, Stéphanie Chardeau-Botteri und Jacques de la Béraudière, aufgenommen. Provenienz: - Comte Armand Doria, Château d'Orrouy. - Europäische Privatsammlung.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000

€ 43 860 / 61 400

Vendu pour CHF 87 000 (frais inclus)