Lot 1318* - Z34 Design - samedi, 22. juin 2013, 11h00

PAULA SWINNEN (1964), PAIR OF CANDLEHOLDERS, designed in 2013. Bronze with black and gilt patina. Decoration of birds, dragonflies, butterflies and salamander. 8 light branches. Unique piece. Signed and dated Swinnen 2013. H 80 cm. L 60 cm.

(1964)
EIN PAAR KERZENLEUCHTER, Entwurf 2013
Bronze mit schwarzer und vergoldeter Patina.
Dekor von Vögeln, Libellen, Schmetterlingen und Salamander. 8 Lichtarme. Unikat. Signiert und datiert Swinnen 2013. H 80 cm. L 60 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000

€ 6 140 / 7 890

Vendu pour CHF 7 000 (frais inclus)