Lot 3242* - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 28. mars 2014, 17h00

OSWALD ACHENBACH

(1827 Dusseldorf 1905)
Kap Orlando, Strasse zwischen Sorrent & Castellamare (Kap Orlando, street between Sorrent & Castellamare). Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Osw. Achenbach. Inscribed verso on the label: Kap Orlando, Strasse zwischen Sorrent & Castellamare. 120 x 150 cm. Provenance:–Galerie Paffrath, Düsseldorf, October 2000, Jubiläumskatalog 1968.–European private collection . Dr. Bettina Baumgärtel has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 930 / 41 240)

Vendu pour CHF 26 400 (frais inclus)