Lot 5311 - W245 Varia (West) - jeudi, 25. juin 2015, 13h00
PAIR OF ALTAR LAMPS,late Baroque. Sheet silver on a wooden core. Retracted shaft with large drip pan and spike. Walls decorated with chased leaves. On a curved plinth. H 71 cm.
Spätbarock.
Silberblech auf Holzkern. Mehrfach eingezogener Rundschaft mit grossem Tropfteller und Dorn. Die Wandung mit getriebenem Blattdekor. Auf Dreipasssockel. H 71 cm.
Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung.
CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)
Vendu pour CHF 938 (frais inclus)