Lot 3041* - A174 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 18. septembre 2015, 15h00

DAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER

(Antwerp 1610 – 1690 Brussels)
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert: TENIER F.
28 x 36,2 cm.

Signed lower left: TENIERS F.
28 x 36.2 cm.
Provenance:
– Private collection, Belgium.

– Sotheby's, London, 13.5.2003, Lot 9.
– Kunsthandel P. de Boer, Amsterdam.
– European private collection.
The present work is registered at the RKD, The Hague, as a work by the hand of David Teniers the Younger.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000

€ 23 360 / 32 710

Vendu pour CHF 34 100 (frais inclus)