Lot 3069 - A162 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 21. septembre 2012, 15h00

JACOBUS STORCK

(1641 Amsterdam 1692) Pair of works: Harbour scenes with town in the background. Oil on panel. One signed lower right, one lower left on the ship: I. STORCK. Each 23 x 30 cm. Provenance:–Sotheby's, London, 13.4.1983, Lot 92 (as a pair of works).–Koller, Zurich, 9.-14.6.1986, Lots 5077 and 5078.–Swiss private collection. Our thanks to Marijke C. de Kinkelder of RKD, The Hague for confirming the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Gegenstücke: Hafenszenen mit Stadtansicht im Hintergrund.
Öl auf Holz.
Eines unten rechts, eines unten links auf dem Schiff signiert: I. STORCK.
Je 23 x 30 cm.

Provenienz: - Auktion Sotheby's, London, 13.4.1983, Los 92 (als Gegenstücke). - Auktion Koller, Zürich, 9.-14.6.1986, Lose 5077 und 5078. - Schweizer Privatsammlung. Wir danken Marijke C. de Kinkelder vom RKD, Den Haag, für die Bestätigung der Eigenhändigkeit anhand einer Fotografie.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Vendu pour CHF 13 200 (frais inclus)