Lot 3015 - A170 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 19. septembre 2014, 15h00

Circle of PIETER BRUEGHEL the Younger

(Brussels 1564–1637/38 Antwerp) The Seven Acts of Charity. Oil on panel. 43 x 59 cm. Expertise: Gustav Glück, Vienna, 14.12.1934 (as Pieter Brueghel the younger.). Provenance:–Galerie Schulthess, Basel, 1930.–Henschen collection, Basel, before 1968.–Fischer auction, Lucerne, 21.6.1968, Lot 544.–Swiss private collection. Literature:–Marlier, Georges: Pierre Bruegel le Jeune, Brussels 1969, p. 110.–Ertz, Klaus: Pieter Brueghel der Jüngere, Lingen 2000, Vol I, Cat. No. A390, p. 395 (as not by the hand of Pieter Brueghel the younger).
Die sieben Werke der Barmherzigkeit.
Öl auf Holz.
43 x 59 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Vendu pour CHF 40 800 (frais inclus)