Lot 3311 - A160 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 30. mars 2012, 13h30

SIMONINI, FRANCESCO (Parma 1686 - circa 1753 Florence or Venice) Equestrian combat. Pen and brush in brown, with black chalk and heightened in white. On handmade paper, laid on canvas. Old inscription on stretcher: Simonini di Firence 46.5 x 106 cm. Framed. Provenance: - Château d'Allaman, Pays de Vaud, Switzerland - Via inheritance to the current Swiss private collection

(Parma 1686 - um 1753 Florenz oder Venedig)
Reitergefecht.
Feder und Pinsel in Braun, schwarze Kreide, weiss gehöht.
Auf Bütten, auf Leinwand alt aufgezogen. Auf dem Keilrahmen alt bezeichnet: Simonini di Firence
46,5 x 106 cm. Gerahmt.

Provenienz: - Château d'Allaman, Pays de Vaud, Schweiz - Durch Erbfolge im heutigen Schweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Vendu pour CHF 3 600 (frais inclus)