Lot 3632 - A164 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 22. mars 2013, 11h00

REMBRANDT, HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (Leiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam).Three Orientals (Jacob and Laban?), 1641. Etching, 14.5 x 11.5 cm. Bartsch 118; Nowell-Usticke 118 II; White/Boon (Hollstein) 118 II. – Fine, clear impression with small margin around the plate edge. Light even browning and visible sunning. Overall good condition.

Die drei Orientalen (Jakob und Laban?), 1641. Radierung, 14,5 x 11,5 cm. Bartsch 118; Nowell-Usticke 118 II; White/Boon (Hollstein) 118 II. - Schöner, klarer Druck mit kleinem Rändchen um die Plattenkante. Gleichmässig leicht gebräunt und mit sichtbarem Lichtrand. Insgesamt gut erhalten.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000

€ 1 400 / 1 870

Vendu pour CHF 2 280 (frais inclus)