Lot 3071 - A162 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 21. septembre 2012, 15h00

J. R. LE BLAN

(France, active 1717–1720) Still life with a thistle and various smaller animals and butterflies. 1717. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower right: J. R. le Blan. 1717. 39 x 30.5 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland.
Stilleben mit einer Distel und diversen kleineren Tieren und Schmetterlingen. 1717.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: J. R. le Blan. 1717.
39 x 30,5 cm.

Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Schweiz.

CHF 8 000 / 10 000 | (€ 8 250 / 10 310)

Vendu pour CHF 24 000 (frais inclus)