Lot 3459 - A170 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 19. septembre 2014, 13h30

WERNER, JOSEPH (1637 Bern 1710) Head of a Pallas Athene in profile to the left. Watercolour, brown and grey pen on vellum. Signed and dated below the image in grey pen: J.Werner fecit 1688. With brown gouached margins. 4.5 x 3.5 cm (sheet size: 13 x 10 cm).

(1637 Bern 1710)
Kopf einer Pallas Athene im Profil nach links.
Aquarell, Feder in Braun und Grau auf Pergament.
Unterhalb der Darstellung mit grauer Feder signiert und datiert: J.Werner fecit 1688. Mit braun gouachierten Rändern.
4,5 x 3,5 cm (Bogengrösse: 13 x 10 cm).

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 700 / 1 000 | (€ 720 / 1 030)

Vendu pour CHF 7 800 (frais inclus)