Lot 3419 - A170 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 19. septembre 2014, 13h30

BELLA, STEFANO DELLA (1610 Florence 1664) 3 sheets: 1. Two seated soldiers and one standing 2. Three soldiers on horseback and one man with a cow 3. Two soldiers on horseback with a lance. Brown pen and black crayon. All three sheets together on old mount. Verso old inscription in brown pen: Stephanus Della Bella. 8.7 x 10.8 cm, 9.4 x 13.6 cm and 8.5 x 11.3 cm. Provenance: - Rochambeau Collection; Galerie Charpentier, Paris, 10 Dec. 1951, Lot 22 - Collection of A. Rossier, Lugt 168 b

(1610 Florenz 1664)
Feder in Braun, schwarzer Stift.
Alle drei Blätter gemeinsam alt montiert. Verso mit brauner Feder alt bezeichnet: Stephanus Della Bella.
8,7 x 10,8 cm, 9,4 x 13,6 cm und 8,5 x 11,3 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Vendu pour CHF 2 160 (frais inclus)