Lot 8061 - W239 Argenterie - jeudi, 05. décembre 2013, 15h00

COFFEE AND TEA SET, London 1852/53. Maker's mark: E. & J. Barnard. Eight-sided, engraved with flowers and rocailles on all sides. Matching base. Comprising: teapot, cream jug, sugar bowl and silver-plated coffee pot. H teapot 20 cm. Total weight: 1210 g.

London 1852/53. Meistermarke E. & J. Barnard.
Achtpassige Form. Allseitig mit gravierten Blumen und Rocaillen. Auf entsprechendem Fuss. Stark erhöhter Klappdeckel mit Knauf. Bestand: Teekanne Nr. 813 , Zuckerdose 742 Cremie 340. 1210 g. Versilberte Kaffeekanne.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 1 400 / 2 000 | (€ 1 440 / 2 060)

Vendu pour CHF 1 464 (frais inclus)