Lot 5416* - W242 Varia (West) - mercredi, 17. septembre 2014, 14h00

SHAMSHIR,Persian, 19th century. Iron. Single-edged, curved blade with mark (L 72.3 cm). Square cross guards with bud-like ends. Handle with 2 wooden plates. Leather-covered wooden sheath, metal mounts. Total length 87.5 cm.

persisch, 19. Jh.
Eisengefäss. Einschneidige krumme Klinge mit Marke (L 72,3 cm). Vierkantige Parierstangen mit knospenartigen Abschlüssen. Griff mit 2 Holzplatten. Holzscheide beledert, Metallbeschläge und 2 Tragringe. Gesamtlänge 87,5 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Vendu pour CHF 1 830 (frais inclus)