Lot 3258* - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 28. mars 2014, 17h00

FRITZ WAGNER

(1896 Munich 1939)
Councillors and the Cardinal. Oil on canvas. Signed and inscribed lower left: Fritz Wagner. Mch. 90.2 x 115.3 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Germany.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und bezeichnet: Fritz Wagner. Mch.
90,2 x 115,3 cm.

Provenienz: Privatsammlung Deutschland.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Vendu pour CHF 19 200 (frais inclus)