Lot 5315 - W243 Varia (West) - jeudi, 04. décembre 2014, 13h00

OFFICER'S SWORD,Prussia, ca. 1820/30. Gilt brass. Spherical pommel. Knuckle guard transitioning into a heart-shaped guard plate. Grip wrapped with wire. Single-edged blade. Black leather sheath with brass mounts. Total length 107.4 cm. Leather case.

Preussen, um 1820/30.
Messing vergoldet. Kugeliger Knauf. Griffbügel in herzförmiges Stichblatt übergehend. Griff mit Drahtwicklung. Rückenklinge gekehlt. Schwarze Lederscheide mit Messingbeschlägen. Gesamtlänge 107,4 cm. Lederetui.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 700 / 1 000 | (€ 720 / 1 030)

Vendu pour CHF 793 (frais inclus)